657 State St Redding, CA 96001
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $269,697
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 State St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $234,424, approximately $217 per square foot. 657 State St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Graham Leo J and Graham 2011 Trust
Bought by
Lord Matthew and Lord Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$72,826
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Waters Edna Jeanette
Bought by
Graham Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Haggard Laura E
Bought by
Waters Edna Jeanette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Waters Lorne
Bought by
Waters Edna Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lord Matthew | $105,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Graham Leo | $105,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Waters Edna Jeanette | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Waters Edna Jeanette | -- | None Available | |
| Waters Edna Jeanette | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Haggard Laura | $145,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lord Matthew | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Leo | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $129,286 | $43,093 | $86,193 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $126,752 | $42,249 | $84,503 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $124,268 | $41,421 | $82,847 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $121,832 | $40,609 | $81,223 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $119,444 | $39,813 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $118,220 | $39,405 | $78,815 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $115,903 | $38,633 | $77,270 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $113,631 | $37,876 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $111,404 | $37,134 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $109,220 | $36,406 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $107,581 | $35,860 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $105,475 | $35,158 | $70,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map