657 W Los Altos Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 657 W Los Altos Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $578,542, approximately $207 per square foot. 657 W Los Altos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Hairabedian Lance D
Bought by
Lance D Hairabedian Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Hairabedian Trina Darline
Bought by
Hairabedian Lance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Hairabedian Ara
Bought by
Hairabedian Lance D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,150
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance D Hairabedian Trust | -- | Baker Manock & Jensen Pc | |
| Hairabedian Lance D | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno | |
| Hairabedian Lance D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hairabedian Lance D | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hairabedian Lance D | $95,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $308,152 | $60,101 | $248,051 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $296,188 | $57,768 | $238,420 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $290,382 | $56,636 | $233,746 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $284,689 | $55,526 | $229,163 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $281,771 | $54,957 | $226,814 |
| 2019 | $3,213 | $276,247 | $53,880 | $222,367 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $270,831 | $52,824 | $218,007 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $265,522 | $51,789 | $213,733 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $260,317 | $50,774 | $209,543 |
| 2015 | $2,934 | $256,408 | $50,012 | $206,396 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $251,386 | $49,033 | $202,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map