6570 Deermont Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $234,605 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6570 Deermont Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $260,151, approximately $166 per square foot. 6570 Deermont Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Morgan K Lyle and Morgan Stephanie L
Bought by
Turri Steve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,317
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$206,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Bussey Kevin C and Bussey Cynthia B
Bought by
Morgan K Lyle and Morgan Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,879
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Bought by
Dodson George A and Dodson Derry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turri Steve A | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan K Lyle | $106,000 | -- | |
| Morgan K Lyle | $106,000 | -- | |
| Dodson George A | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turri Steve A | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan K Lyle | $105,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $61,875 | $13,725 | $48,150 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $42,525 | $8,800 | $33,725 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $42,525 | $8,800 | $33,725 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $42,525 | $8,800 | $33,725 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $42,525 | $8,800 | $33,725 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $34,000 | $8,225 | $25,775 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $34,000 | $8,225 | $25,775 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $34,000 | $8,225 | $25,775 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $34,000 | $8,225 | $25,775 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map