6573 SE 4th Ln Ocala, FL 34472
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6573 SE 4th Ln, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $352,990, approximately $178 per square foot. 6573 SE 4th Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Torres Angel and Torres Darlene Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,520
Outstanding Balance
$175,134
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Prescott Floyd E and Prescott Darbie F
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Development Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Prescott Floyd E and Woodward Darbie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Angel | $360,000 | Os National | |
| Torres Angel | $360,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $373,000 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $373,000 | -- | |
| Prescott Floyd E | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Prescott Floyd E | $260,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Angel | $182,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $269,260 | $36,800 | $232,460 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $268,311 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $234,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $228,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $224,852 | $25,000 | $199,852 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map