Estimated Value: $1,456,905 - $2,319,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,293
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6574 Jones Ln, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $1,793,635, approximately $417 per square foot. 6574 Jones Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Atkinson Land Llc
Bought by
Atkinson Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,850
Outstanding Balance
$57,523
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,736,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Gerardo S and Claustro Maria
Bought by
Atkinson Land Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,850
Outstanding Balance
$57,523
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,736,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Jess Jones Farms Inc
Bought by
Martinez Gerardo S and Claustro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Land Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Atkinson Land Llc | $1,055,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Martinez Gerardo S | $653,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jess Jones Farms Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Land Llc | $73,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Gerardo S | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,044 | $1,081,328 | $190,562 | $890,766 |
| 2024 | $13,044 | $1,036,951 | $198,427 | $838,524 |
| 2023 | $12,638 | $1,146,852 | $219,638 | $927,214 |
| 2022 | $14,734 | $1,187,998 | $233,527 | $954,471 |
| 2021 | $13,973 | $1,114,584 | $214,032 | $900,552 |
| 2020 | $11,072 | $863,695 | $210,486 | $653,209 |
| 2019 | $10,821 | $841,874 | $201,473 | $640,401 |
| 2018 | $10,801 | $826,958 | $199,113 | $627,845 |
| 2017 | $10,756 | $826,020 | $210,485 | $615,535 |
| 2016 | $10,141 | $788,321 | $222,221 | $566,100 |
| 2015 | $13,089 | $1,286,718 | $319,095 | $967,623 |
| 2014 | $13,472 | $1,061,000 | $450,000 | $611,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map