6575 Ascot Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,294,000 - $2,142,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6575 Ascot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,620,435, approximately $432 per square foot. 6575 Ascot Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Patzer Eric J and Briggs Janet M
Bought by
Mcmillan Rodney F and Mcmillan Therese W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$51,844
Interest Rate
7.34%
Estimated Equity
$1,568,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Patzer Eric J and Briggs Janet M
Bought by
Patzer Eric J and Briggs Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Rodney F | $423,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Patzer Eric J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Rodney F | $338,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Patzer Eric J | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,711 | $668,390 | $202,617 | $472,773 |
| 2024 | $10,711 | $655,151 | $198,645 | $463,506 |
| 2023 | $11,192 | $649,168 | $194,750 | $454,418 |
| 2022 | $10,934 | $629,441 | $190,932 | $445,509 |
| 2021 | $10,455 | $616,962 | $187,188 | $436,774 |
| 2020 | $10,346 | $617,567 | $185,270 | $432,297 |
| 2019 | $9,987 | $605,460 | $181,638 | $423,822 |
| 2018 | $9,791 | $593,591 | $178,077 | $415,514 |
| 2017 | $10,072 | $581,954 | $174,586 | $407,368 |
| 2016 | $9,772 | $570,545 | $171,163 | $399,382 |
| 2015 | $9,712 | $561,975 | $168,592 | $393,383 |
| 2014 | $9,800 | $550,970 | $165,291 | $385,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map