6579 Ascot Dr Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6579 Ascot Dr, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,302,755, approximately $522 per square foot. 6579 Ascot Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Schmidt Richard R
Bought by
Schmidt Richard R and Richard R Schmidt 2006 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Richard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $644,132 | $195,374 | $455,758 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $631,365 | $191,543 | $446,822 |
| 2023 | $10,632 | $625,850 | $187,788 | $438,062 |
| 2022 | $10,379 | $606,579 | $184,106 | $429,473 |
| 2021 | $9,907 | $594,548 | $180,496 | $421,052 |
| 2020 | $9,801 | $595,381 | $178,646 | $416,735 |
| 2019 | $9,449 | $583,708 | $175,143 | $408,565 |
| 2018 | $9,259 | $572,263 | $171,709 | $400,554 |
| 2017 | $9,550 | $561,044 | $168,343 | $392,701 |
| 2016 | $9,495 | $550,046 | $165,043 | $385,003 |
| 2015 | $9,436 | $541,787 | $162,565 | $379,222 |
| 2014 | $9,515 | $531,176 | $159,381 | $371,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map