6576 165th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $325,871 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
921
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6576 165th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $341,218, approximately $370 per square foot. 6576 165th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Betts Roger Eldred
Bought by
Gillen Deanne Benee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillen Deanne Benee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,296 | $287,200 | $63,700 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $286,400 | $63,500 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $2,886 | $278,100 | $63,300 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $237,200 | $55,000 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $217,200 | $52,400 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $207,800 | $49,900 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $195,400 | $47,500 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $183,900 | $45,200 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $176,900 | $43,100 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $2,139 | $145,008 | $36,252 | $108,756 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,392 | $35,166 | $107,226 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,838 | $31,649 | $99,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map