Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,415,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,594
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6576 Lacey St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,352,569, approximately $294 per square foot. 6576 Lacey St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Byang Llc
Bought by
Kou Woon Yei and Kou Pey Chyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$800,932
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$551,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2025
Sold by
Yan Living Trust and Jiang Lei
Bought by
Byang Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$706,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Li Qixia
Bought by
Zhu Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Mbk Homes Southern California Ltd
Bought by
Li Qixia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kou Woon Yei | $1,282,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kou Woon Yei | $1,282,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Byang Llc | $932,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Byang Llc | $932,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zhu Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Zhu Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Li Qixia | $633,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Li Qixia | $633,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kou Woon Yei | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byang Llc | $706,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,267 | $817,583 | $286,154 | $531,429 |
| 2024 | $17,024 | $801,552 | $280,543 | $521,009 |
| 2023 | $16,779 | $785,835 | $275,042 | $510,793 |
| 2022 | $16,727 | $770,426 | $269,649 | $500,777 |
| 2021 | $16,561 | $755,320 | $264,362 | $490,958 |
| 2020 | $16,452 | $747,575 | $261,651 | $485,924 |
| 2019 | $16,307 | $732,917 | $256,521 | $476,396 |
| 2018 | $16,127 | $718,546 | $251,491 | $467,055 |
| 2017 | $15,985 | $704,457 | $246,560 | $457,897 |
| 2016 | $15,471 | $690,644 | $241,725 | $448,919 |
| 2015 | $15,325 | $680,270 | $238,094 | $442,176 |
| 2014 | $15,182 | $666,944 | $233,430 | $433,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map