Estimated Value: $168,365 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6576 Old River Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $232,091, approximately $175 per square foot. 6576 Old River Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Bandy Kenneth E and Bandy Elaine W
Bought by
Kenneth E Bandy And Elaine W Bandy Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Barrow Clark E and Barrow Sandra J
Bought by
Bandy Kenneth E and Bandy Elaine W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Pittman Willie Nell Barrow and Barrow William M
Bought by
Barrow Clark Eugene and Barrow Sandra Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth E Bandy And Elaine W Bandy Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bandy Kenneth E | -- | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Bandy Kenneth E | -- | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Barrow Clark Eugene | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $77,813 | $29,510 | $48,303 |
| 2024 | $797 | $73,344 | $26,827 | $46,517 |
| 2023 | $797 | $72,026 | $25,071 | $46,955 |
| 2022 | $718 | $67,117 | $23,431 | $43,686 |
| 2021 | $650 | $56,206 | $22,303 | $33,903 |
| 2020 | $594 | $50,207 | $21,865 | $28,342 |
| 2019 | $533 | $43,347 | $16,713 | $26,634 |
| 2018 | $528 | $42,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $40,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $525 | $42,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $40,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $41,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map