65777 Hampton Rd Atlantic, IA 50022
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65777 Hampton Rd, Atlantic, IA 50022 and is currently estimated at $194,949, approximately $110 per square foot. 65777 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Schuler Elementary School, and Atlantic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $170,640 | $51,000 | $119,640 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $145,490 | $40,800 | $104,690 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $145,490 | $40,800 | $104,690 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $103,140 | $23,100 | $80,040 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $103,140 | $23,100 | $80,040 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $88,030 | $23,100 | $64,930 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $79,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $79,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $906 | $70,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map