6578 Stork St Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,864 - $922,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6578 Stork St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $910,716, approximately $540 per square foot. 6578 Stork St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Coil John Andrew and Coil Christine Ward
Bought by
Campos J D and Campos Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,382
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$615,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Coil John Andrew and Coil Christine Ward
Bought by
Coil John Andrew and Coil Christine Ward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos J D | $610,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Coil John Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Coil John Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos J D | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,884 | $817,256 | $531,220 | $286,036 |
| 2024 | $8,708 | $801,232 | $520,804 | $280,428 |
| 2023 | $8,609 | $785,522 | $510,592 | $274,930 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $751,000 | $488,000 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $632,000 | $410,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $607,000 | $394,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $6,165 | $590,000 | $383,000 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $5,765 | $550,000 | $357,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $499,000 | $324,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $431,000 | $280,000 | $151,000 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $448,000 | $291,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $455,000 | $296,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map