NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $513,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2018

Last sale price $320,950 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,000 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

As of May 2020

Nicely upgraded 2 story townhome in the Hillcrest community on the corner of Alessandro and Via Vista. Enjoy the HOA pool this summer! This 3 bed, 2 bath condo has lots of natural light that feels very spacious and open. Neutral color palette throughout. All bedrooms upstairs. Very spacious master suite features vaulted ceilings and walk-in closet. Kitchen features granite counters and has lots of cabinet space. Small patio for entertaining. Attached 2 car garage with storage room and washer/dryer hook-ups. This home has a drive-way larger than most in the community. One year lease. One small dog only with additional $300 deposit and $25 monthly pet rent, no exceptions.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brandi Weller

RIVERSIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC License #01378441 Listed on: 03/13/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Brandi Weller

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,050
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/1/20
  • Tax Lot 20
  • Tax Tract Number 10092
  • Assessor Parcel Number 243163020

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 50 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $300
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2020-04-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 300
  • Deposit Security: 2050
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R1065
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 243163020
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1528.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.28
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Master Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0300

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1307.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 50
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 306.01
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Tract Number: 10092

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2017
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
List Price
$335,500
Sold Price
$320,950
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,550
-4.34%
Current Estimated Value
$500,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,051
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Parker August and Parker Sherie
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Parker August
Bought by
Parker Sherie

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Fleming Gary and Fleming Dawn Suzanne
Bought by
Parker August and Parker Sherie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Fleming Gary
Bought by
Fleming Gary and Fleming Dawn Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Nunnally William P and Nunnally Janelle Rich
Bought by
Fleming Gary

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Compton Randall L and Compton Ruth M
Bought by
Nunnally William P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
8.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiss Anthony J $321,000 First American Title Insuran
Mtglq Investors Lp $350,000 Title Trust Deed Service Com
Parker Sherie -- None Available
Parker August $325,000 Stewart Title Company
Fleming Gary -- None Available
Fleming Gary $440,000 Lawyers Title Company
Nunnally William P $125,000 Lawyers Title Company
Nunnally William P -- Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker August $325,000
Previous Owner Fleming Gary $256,000
Previous Owner Fleming Gary $174,400
Previous Owner Nunnally William P $121,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Price Changed $1,950 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
04/29/2020 04/29/20 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 Sold $320,950 -2.4% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2018 02/14/18 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2018 01/08/18 Price Changed $329,000 -1.9% $215 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 For Sale $335,500 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,974 $365,181 $102,402 $262,779
2023 $3,974 $351,003 $98,427 $252,576
2022 $3,884 $344,122 $96,498 $247,624
2021 $3,838 $337,375 $94,606 $242,769
2020 $3,809 $333,916 $93,636 $240,280
2019 $3,738 $327,369 $91,800 $235,569
2018 $3,207 $280,000 $90,000 $190,000
2017 $3,290 $287,000 $88,000 $199,000
2016 $3,055 $279,000 $86,000 $193,000
2015 $3,056 $279,000 $86,000 $193,000
2014 $2,719 $245,000 $75,000 $170,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV20056198

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 243-163-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.