$695,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,953/month

Total Views 991
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
$456 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turnkey single-story home located in the highly desirable Canyon Crest neighborhood in Riverside! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 1.75-bath ranch-style home offers approximately 1,525 square feet of comfortable living space on an expansive 9,148-square-foot lot with a large, pool-sized backyard and exceptional curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint, new carpet, vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans throughout, mirrored wardrobe doors, and abundant natural light. The inviting living room features a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and comfortable gathering space. The kitchen has been updated with a new dishwasher and gas oven/range and offers ample cabinet and counter space. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including new dual-pane vinyl windows and sliders throughout, copper re-piping completed in 2022, and an HVAC system installed in 2020. Additional improvements include new exterior paint, new blinds throughout, rain gutters, and a roll-up garage door. The permitted laundry and utility room addition completed in 2014/2015 adds valuable functionality and convenience. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring block walls, wood fencing, a wrought-iron security gate, a lush lawn, and a large Alumawood patio cover, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this Riverside Mission Grove turnkey single-story home for sale is move-in ready and shows true pride of ownership.

Listing Agent

Scott Beloian

WESTCOE REALTORS INC Brokerage Phone: 951-809-2709 License #01302083 Listed on: 05/08/2026

WESTCOE REALTORS INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • Satellite Dish

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 99
  • Tax Tract Number 20312
  • Assessor Parcel Number 252274008
  • $57 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 252274008
  • Year Built: 1987
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1525.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 455.74
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Utility Room, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Frame, Stucco, Brick Veneer, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Heater, Disposal, Range Hood, Gas Range, Water Line to Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers On Side, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers Timer, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Sprinklers In Rear, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9148.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 99
  • Tax Tract Number: 20312-1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 57.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,958 $270,434 $73,851 $196,583
2023 $2,945 $259,934 $70,984 $188,950
2022 $2,891 $254,839 $69,593 $185,246
2021 $2,860 $249,843 $68,229 $181,614
2020 $2,839 $247,282 $67,530 $179,752
2019 $2,786 $242,434 $66,206 $176,228
2018 $2,732 $237,681 $64,909 $172,772
2017 $2,685 $233,022 $63,637 $169,385
2016 $2,514 $228,454 $62,390 $166,064
2015 $2,478 $225,023 $61,453 $163,570
2014 $2,455 $220,617 $60,250 $160,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $695,000 -- $456 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IV26098437

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 252-274-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.