1261 Shakespeare Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,099 - $742,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1261 Shakespeare Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $731,775, approximately $387 per square foot. 1261 Shakespeare Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Glenn J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Glenn J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Davis Glenn J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Glenn J | $220,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $278,520 | $76,537 | $201,983 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $267,707 | $73,566 | $194,141 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $262,459 | $72,124 | $190,335 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $257,313 | $70,710 | $186,603 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $254,675 | $69,985 | $184,690 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $249,682 | $68,613 | $181,069 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $244,787 | $67,269 | $177,518 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $239,988 | $65,950 | $174,038 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $235,283 | $64,657 | $170,626 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $231,751 | $63,687 | $168,064 |
| 2014 | $2,450 | $227,214 | $62,441 | $164,773 |
Map
- 1248 Shakespeare Dr
- 1210 Versailles Cir
- 6832 Ranchgrove Rd
- 6266 Shaker Dr
- 6204 Claridge Dr
- 6201 Omega St
- 6523 Westview Dr
- 1003 Clearwood Ave
- 1854 Natalie Ln
- 901 Clearwood Ave
- 0 Apn#245080005 Unit IV26001513
- 3425 Arlington
- 0 Via Vista Dr Unit IV25239083
- 1340 Cadwell Ct
- 6437 Jaguar Dr
- 5967 Omega St
- 2111 Whitestone Dr
- 1260 Nicola Dr
- 1923 Century Ave
- 1956 Middle Creek Rd
- 1281 Shakespeare Dr
- 1266 Tolkien Rd
- 1309 Shakespeare Dr
- 1278 Shakespeare Dr
- 1288 Shakespeare Dr
- 1279 Tolkien Rd
- 1268 Shakespeare Dr
- 1289 Tolkien Rd
- 1304 Shakespeare Dr
- 1269 Tolkien Rd
- 1317 Shakespeare Dr
- 1246 Tolkien Rd
- 1258 Shakespeare Dr
- 1259 Tolkien Rd
- 1312 Shakespeare Dr
- 1289 Melville Dr
- 1279 Melville Dr
- 1303 Melville Dr
- 1325 Shakespeare Dr
- 1241 Shakespeare Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.