6579 Lassen Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6579 Lassen Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $505,170, approximately $553 per square foot. 6579 Lassen Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Smith Floyd I
Bought by
Smith Ii Floyd Irwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Sold by
Smith Beulah I
Bought by
The Trust Of Beulah Izelle Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ii Floyd Irwin | -- | None Available | |
| The Trust Of Beulah Izelle Smith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $112,612 | $41,423 | $71,189 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $108,241 | $39,815 | $68,426 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $106,120 | $39,035 | $67,085 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $104,040 | $38,270 | $65,770 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $102,974 | $37,878 | $65,096 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $100,956 | $37,136 | $63,820 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $98,977 | $36,408 | $62,569 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $97,038 | $35,695 | $61,343 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $95,137 | $34,996 | $60,141 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $93,710 | $34,471 | $59,239 |
| 2014 | $997 | $91,877 | $33,797 | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map