NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $358,000 - $383,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,061 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2022

Last sale price $365,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,273 / mo

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome to the beautifully maintained and sought after subdivision of Merrill Ranch in Florence! This gem is in immaculate condition and move in ready. Tile flooring flows through all the main living areas. Spacious bedrooms and a den all with ceiling fans. Your new open concept kitchen offers island with breakfast bar, pantry, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. Solar lease keeps electric bills low. Some of the wonderful community features include recreation center, swimming pool, golf courses, walking paths, tennis courts, and so much more. Hurry and come take a look. You won't be disappointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Rudolph

DeLex Realty License #SA629490000 Listed on: 07/31/2021

DeLex Realty

Co-Listed By

Dana Lacey

DeLex Realty License #SA691045000

Last Buyer's Agent

Steven Zalewski

Polly Mitchell Global Realty License #SA686007000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,978

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,850 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,061 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Solar Power System
  • Solar Water Heater

Schools

  • Anthem Elementary School - Florence Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 119 / 17
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-12-330

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Pulte
  • Anthem At Merrill Ranch Subdivision, Creosote Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,978

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HUNT HIGHWAY & MERRILL RANCH PARKWAY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 134.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: Creosote
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: dele003
  • Subdivision Name: ANTHEM AT MERRILL RANCH
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 177.1
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2061.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Dirt Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association #2 Fee: 114.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 288.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: AMR Community Counci
  • Association Name: Anthem Parkside @ MR
  • Association Phone #2: 602-957-9191
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 864.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM LLC
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 228.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: AAM LLC

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Anthem Elementary School - Florence

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6850.0
  • Parcel #: 211-12-330

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1978.0
  • Tax Block: 17
  • Tax Lot: 119

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.42%
Current Estimated Value
$368,668

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,668
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.24%
Original Mortgage
$373,395
Outstanding Balance
$346,726
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Rowe Charles E
Bought by
Rowe Charles E and Zhu Xiaorong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,303
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
List Price
$156,373
Sold Price
$156,373

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$161,148
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cortez Louis Fernando $365,000 Greystone Title
Cortez Louis Fernando $365,000 Greystone Title
Rowe Charles E -- First American Title Ins Co
Rowe Charles E -- Sun Title Agency Co
Rowe Charles E $156,373 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortez Louis Fernando $373,395
Closed Cortez Louis Fernando $373,395
Previous Owner Rowe Charles E $197,303
Previous Owner Rowe Charles E $161,148
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $365,000 +1.4% $177 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale $359,900 -1.4% $175 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Off Market $365,000 -- --
07/31/2021 07/31/21 For Sale $359,900 +130.2% $175 / Sq Ft
08/16/2012 08/16/12 Sold $156,373 +0.2% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 Price Changed $155,990 -0.2% $76 / Sq Ft
03/15/2012 03/15/12 Price Changed $156,373 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
03/02/2012 03/02/12 Price Changed $156,323 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Sale $156,373 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,054 $33,739 -- --
2024 $1,901 $43,238 -- --
2023 $1,868 $28,013 $1,394 $26,619
2022 $1,901 $21,491 $1,394 $20,097
2021 $2,031 $19,261 $0 $0
2020 $1,978 $18,504 $0 $0
2019 $1,828 $17,507 $0 $0
2018 $2,052 $15,246 $0 $0
2017 $1,985 $15,190 $0 $0
2016 $1,920 $15,084 $1,400 $13,684
2014 -- $9,093 $1,200 $7,893

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6272590

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-12-330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.