RENTED MAY 3, 2026

658 Anchorage Ct Pingree Grove, IL 60140

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $340,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,741 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

LOOKING FOR A FABULOUS 3 BEDROOM END UNIT RENTAL IN CAMBRIDGE LAKES? THIS IS GREAT! BUILT IN 2017 - 3 BEDRROMS, 2 1/2 BATHS PLUS A LOFT! LARGE KITCHEN WITH ESPRESSO CABINETRY AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES - PRIMARY SUITE WITH WALK IN CLOSET - 2ND FLOOR LAUNDRY- 2 CAR GARAGE - CLUBHOUSE - LAKES - WALKING TRAIL - FITNESS CENTER - HAVE IT ALL! READY NOWM- NO PETS - NON-SMOKING UNIT - MOVE TODAY

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mary Sagan

Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire License #475123391 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

Last Renter's Agent

Tracy Holian

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475181367

Coldwell Banker Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,741 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x50

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Property Available on 3/25/26
  • Rent includes exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-25
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 2600
  • Security Deposit: 2600

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Lakes
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Age: 6-10 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Non-Smoking Building,Non-Smoking Unit
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: No
  • LivingArea: 1741
  • Room Type: Loft
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Exercise Room, Party Room, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse
  • Rent Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
  • Management: Manager Off-site

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 35X50
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

MLS Schools

  • Othr Public Sch: Cambridge Lakes Charter School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Baroutta Lazar Jouliana and Baroutta Lazar
Seller's Agent
Nichole Rieger
Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
Buyer's Agent
Nichole Rieger
Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire
Sold Price
$1,800
Current Estimated Value
$299,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$297,726
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Outstanding Balance
$122,592
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,934

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baroutta Lazar Jouliana $18,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baroutta Lazar Jouliana $143,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $2,600 +13.0% --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Rent $2,300 +4.5% --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Rent $2,200 +15.8% --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Rent $1,900 +5.6% --
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,319 $78,746 $14,428 $64,318
2023 $6,188 $71,212 $13,048 $58,164
2022 $5,501 $65,657 $12,030 $53,627
2021 $5,353 $61,754 $11,315 $50,439
2020 $5,257 $60,177 $11,026 $49,151
2019 $5,137 $57,757 $10,583 $47,174
2018 $5,321 $58,342 $9,932 $48,410
2017 $1,863 $494 $494 $0
2016 $1,214 $470 $470 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12601091

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-33-281-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.