658 Aqua Cir Unit 506 Circle Pines, MN 55014
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
7,579
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Aqua Cir Unit 506, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 658 Aqua Cir Unit 506 is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Blue Heron Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Ivy Ridge Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Schumacher Richard H and Daniels Debra J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Richard H | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,875 | $412,200 | $94,900 | $317,300 |
| 2025 | $4,507 | $396,100 | $87,600 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $385,300 | $74,600 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $4,327 | $395,000 | $67,700 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $392,600 | $57,700 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $325,700 | $36,900 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $310,100 | $32,100 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $297,900 | $29,200 | $268,700 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $223,500 | $21,500 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,500 | $23,800 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map