658 Ashworth Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Ashworth, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $666,112, approximately $395 per square foot. 658 Ashworth is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Wallick James Scott and Wallick Gail Patricia
Bought by
Junghans Steven Louis and Junghans Belinda Williford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Wallick Family Trust
Bought by
Wallick James and Wallick Gail Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Hallmark Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Wallick James and Wallick Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junghans Steven Louis | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Wallick James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wallick James | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Wallick James | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Hallmark Homes Ii Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallick James | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $579,680 | $158,400 | $421,280 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $539,910 | $132,000 | $407,910 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $572,910 | $165,000 | $407,910 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $626,175 | $153,000 | $473,175 |
| 2021 | $738 | $377,320 | $75,000 | $302,320 |
| 2020 | $667 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map