NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $336,298

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,956 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2022

Last sale price $295,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,838 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 115 Feet of Waterfront
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of March 2022

Solid brick ranch on Tanglewood Pond in Lakeview. Main floor laundry, 2 fireplaces. Open floor plan, updated kitchen and baths, underground sprinkler and generator.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Wright

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI Listed on: 01/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Pennings

Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR License #6501285633

Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 21,606 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x188
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 115 Feet of Waterfront
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,956 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Windows

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,437

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 115.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 3956.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Screens, Storms
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Half Baths: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 2256.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1700.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • List Price: 299000.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Water Body Name: Pond
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.496
  • Lot Size Area: 0.5
  • Lot Dimensions: 115x188
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21606.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4437.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2022
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.34%
Current Estimated Value
$321,575

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,575
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,953
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,622

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Bolitho Albert G and Bolitho Bonnie L
Bought by
Albert G Bolithe and Bolitho Revo Bonnie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Miller Jennifer L
Bought by
Bolitho Albert G and Bolitho Bonnie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Stephen T
Bought by
Miller Jennifer L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Virginia A
Bought by
Wilson Steven T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiewiet James A $295,000 Title Resources
Albert G Bolithe -- None Available
Bolitho Albert G $176,900 --
Miller Jennifer L $169,900 --
Wilson Steven T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kiewiet James A $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Sold $295,000 -1.3% $75 / Sq Ft
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $299,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $148,500 $0 $0
2024 $1,161 $140,564 $0 $0
2023 $0 $107,533 $0 $0
2022 $3,525 $94,401 $0 $0
2021 $4,328 $90,675 $0 $0
2020 $4,452 $92,955 $0 $0
2019 $4,278 $96,082 $0 $0
2018 $4,278 $102,897 $10,286 $92,611
2017 $4,148 $96,677 $0 $0
2016 $4,141 $92,029 $0 $0
2015 $3,853 $87,834 $8,188 $79,646
2014 $3,853 $86,136 $8,188 $77,948
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22001051

MichRIC

APN: 5500-09-671-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.