NOT LISTED FOR SALE

658 S Schug St Orange, CA 92869

Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,385,940

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,247 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 658 S Schug St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,361,235, approximately $605 per square foot. 658 S Schug St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and La Purisima Catholic School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G
Current Estimated Value
$1,361,235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,600
Outstanding Balance
$273,481
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,087,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2010
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
St Pierre Kraig S and Frey Sharon G
Bought by
St Pierre Kraig S and St Pierre Sharon G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Palmer James M and Palmer Shannon M
Bought by
Paragon Decision Resources Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Paragon Decision Resources
Bought by
Stpierre Kraig and Frey Sharon G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Palmer James M
Bought by
Palmer James M and Palmer Shannon M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Shannon
Bought by
Palmer James M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Erwin Haupt James and Erwin Ann Margaret
Bought by
Palmer James M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

St Pierre Kraig S -- None Available
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- None Available
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- None Available
St Pierre Kraig S -- Stewart Title Of California
St Pierre Kraig S -- None Available
Paragon Decision Resources Inc $530,000 First American Title Ins Co
Stpierre Kraig $530,000 First American Title Ins Co
Palmer James M -- Orange Coast Title Companies
Palmer James M -- American Title Co
Palmer James M $290,000 American Title Co
Haupt James Erwin -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open St Pierre Kraig S $395,600
Closed St Pierre Kraig S $400,000
Closed St Pierre Kraig S $404,000
Closed Stpierre Kraig $424,000
Previous Owner Palmer James M $261,000
Closed Stpierre Kraig $79,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,203 $753,541 $616,802 $136,739
2024 $8,203 $738,766 $604,708 $134,058
2023 $8,023 $724,281 $592,851 $131,430
2022 $7,869 $710,080 $581,227 $128,853
2021 $7,649 $696,157 $569,830 $126,327
2020 $7,578 $689,019 $563,987 $125,032
2019 $7,482 $675,509 $552,928 $122,581
2018 $7,369 $662,264 $542,086 $120,178
2017 $7,061 $649,279 $531,457 $117,822
2016 $6,924 $636,549 $521,037 $115,512
2015 $6,824 $626,988 $513,211 $113,777
2014 $6,679 $614,707 $503,158 $111,549
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.