6580 Allen Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $623,862
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,042
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Allen Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $588,287, approximately $145 per square foot. 6580 Allen Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Hansen Kristofer Ray and Estate Of Clarence Raymond Han
Bought by
Hansen Kristofer Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kristofer Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $95,635 | $59,709 | $35,926 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $93,910 | $57,886 | $36,024 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $90,382 | $57,886 | $32,496 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $69,059 | $41,380 | $27,679 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $67,883 | $41,380 | $26,503 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $63,776 | $41,380 | $26,716 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $66,987 | $41,380 | $25,607 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $51,587 | $27,937 | $23,650 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $52,386 | $27,937 | $24,449 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $52,488 | $27,937 | $24,551 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $51,636 | $27,937 | $23,699 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $54,811 | $32,461 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map