65815 Barnesville Hendrysburg Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $184,315 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65815 Barnesville Hendrysburg Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $236,329, approximately $98 per square foot. 65815 Barnesville Hendrysburg Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Sheppard Jeffrey K
Bought by
Sheppard Jeffrey K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Barricklow Mary A and Barricklow Mary
Bought by
Barricklow Mary A and Barricklow Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Jeffrey K | $62,000 | -- | |
| Barricklow Mary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $47,660 | $5,480 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $47,660 | $5,480 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $34,970 | $5,460 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $34,961 | $5,456 | $29,505 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $34,979 | $5,460 | $29,519 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $30,450 | $4,750 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $30,450 | $4,750 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $30,450 | $4,750 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $34,230 | $3,850 | $30,380 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $34,230 | $3,850 | $30,380 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $34,230 | $3,850 | $30,380 |
| 2014 | $967 | $28,400 | $3,500 | $24,900 |
| 2013 | $972 | $28,400 | $3,500 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map