66280 Mount Olivett Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $52,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66280 Mount Olivett Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently priced at $52,000. 66280 Mount Olivett Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1992
Sold by
Steen Gary W and Steen Phyllis A
Bought by
Steen Gary W and Steen Phyllis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Quaker State Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen Gary W | $5,000 | -- | |
| Quaker State Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $16,570 | $4,790 | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $706 | $20,560 | $5,190 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $706 | $20,566 | $5,194 | $15,372 |
| 2021 | $716 | $20,584 | $5,198 | $15,386 |
| 2020 | $647 | $17,900 | $4,520 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $650 | $17,900 | $4,520 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $649 | $17,900 | $4,520 | $13,380 |
| 2017 | $655 | $17,650 | $4,910 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $617 | $17,650 | $4,910 | $12,740 |
| 2015 | $615 | $17,650 | $4,910 | $12,740 |
| 2014 | $534 | $15,090 | $4,470 | $10,620 |
| 2013 | $531 | $15,090 | $4,470 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map