66226 Mount Olivett Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $176,652 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66226 Mount Olivett Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $219,663, approximately $172 per square foot. 66226 Mount Olivett Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Shumaker Jay M
Bought by
Shumaker Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Shumaker Jay M & Norma Je
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Shumaker Jay M & Norma Je | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $48,690 | $7,300 | $41,390 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $48,690 | $7,300 | $41,390 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $42,000 | $7,550 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $42,003 | $7,553 | $34,450 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $42,003 | $7,553 | $34,450 |
| 2020 | $986 | $36,540 | $6,570 | $29,970 |
| 2019 | $989 | $36,540 | $6,570 | $29,970 |
| 2018 | $987 | $36,540 | $6,570 | $29,970 |
| 2017 | $774 | $30,020 | $6,670 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $726 | $30,020 | $6,670 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $30,020 | $6,670 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $610 | $25,520 | $6,070 | $19,450 |
| 2013 | $944 | $25,520 | $6,070 | $19,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map