6583 E Walton Dr N Camby, IN 46113
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6583 E Walton Dr N, Camby, IN 46113 and is currently estimated at $239,299, approximately $167 per square foot. 6583 E Walton Dr N is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Mooresville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Dawn Blake
Bought by
Emma Roberson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Baker James D
Bought by
Baker James D and Blake Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Elliott Rita L
Bought by
Pike D Robert and Pike Ida L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Elliott Rita L
Bought by
Elliott Rita L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Veneta Mercer
Bought by
Elliott Rita L and Veneta Mercer Creidt Shelter Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Roberson | $215,000 | Chicago Title Ins | |
| Baker James D | -- | None Available | |
| Baker James D | -- | Network Escrow & Title | |
| Pike D Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Rita L | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Rita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $181,600 | $40,000 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $870 | $183,200 | $40,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $854 | $187,000 | $40,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $764 | $157,600 | $40,000 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $624 | $137,800 | $20,500 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $767 | $137,800 | $20,500 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $710 | $137,800 | $20,500 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $597 | $124,200 | $20,500 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $460 | $125,400 | $20,500 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $781 | $114,500 | $20,500 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $321 | $102,300 | $20,500 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $321 | $103,300 | $20,500 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map