6587 E Broad St Columbus, OH 43213
Olde Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,246 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6587 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $289,062, approximately $157 per square foot. 6587 E Broad St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Burkey Patrick E and Burkey Carole L
Bought by
Lovelace Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,413
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1978
Bought by
Burkey Patrick E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelace Anthony | $198,000 | First Ohio Ttl Ins Agcy Ltd | |
| Burkey Patrick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovelace Anthony | $194,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $89,360 | $19,250 | $70,110 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $89,360 | $19,250 | $70,110 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $89,360 | $19,250 | $70,110 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $55,410 | $8,750 | $46,660 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $55,410 | $8,750 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $55,410 | $8,750 | $46,660 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $43,160 | $7,000 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $43,160 | $7,000 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $43,160 | $7,000 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $37,560 | $6,620 | $30,940 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $37,560 | $6,620 | $30,940 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $37,560 | $6,620 | $30,940 |
| 2013 | $869 | $39,550 | $6,965 | $32,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map