6592 E Broad St Columbus, OH 43213
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,151 - $300,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6592 E Broad St, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $279,538, approximately $159 per square foot. 6592 E Broad St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1983
Bought by
Carter Philip L and Carter Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Philip L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $82,810 | $19,250 | $63,560 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $82,810 | $19,250 | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $82,810 | $19,250 | $63,560 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $51,700 | $8,750 | $42,950 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $51,700 | $8,750 | $42,950 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $51,700 | $8,750 | $42,950 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $40,040 | $7,000 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $40,040 | $7,000 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $40,040 | $7,000 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $32,700 | $6,620 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $32,700 | $6,620 | $26,080 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $32,700 | $6,620 | $26,080 |
| 2013 | $966 | $34,405 | $6,965 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map