NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6588 Forest Glen Ave Solon, OH 44139

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $382,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,918 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2015

Last sale price $181,000 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,328 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Grace L Roxbury Elementary School Rated A+
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2015

Nicely updated 4 bedroom Colonial! Large kitchen features newer cabinets and appliances, laminate wood flooring and large windows that let in plenty of light. Living and dining room with neutral carpet. Sunken family room with sliding door to Sunroom...which leads to private deck, perfect to enjoy all summer long! Large master bedroom with double closets and hardwood floors. 3 more nicely sized bedrooms all with hardwood floors. Partially finished basement. Vinyl siding and 2 car attached garage. Recent updates include new front window and hot water tank. Replacement windows throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Holpuch

Deleted Agent License #2005008883 Listed on: 04/19/2015

Deleted Agent

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Phillips

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2007004103

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,054 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x132

Interior Spaces

  • 1,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 954-05-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,074

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

8,054 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 94.37
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1918
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 10
  • Basement Detail: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1918

• Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Forest Glen

Schools

  • School District: Solon CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 61x132
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1849
  • Parcel Number: 954-05-050

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4074

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2015
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-7.13%
Current Estimated Value
$347,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,503
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Outstanding Balance
$111,917
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,586

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2009
Sold by
Mai Weian and Gu Yaqing
Bought by
Lockridge Anastasia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Foss John Russel and Foss Barbara Elaine
Bought by
Foss John Russel and Foss Barbara Elaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Nanelle R -- Attorney
Lockridge Anastasia $177,000 Attorney
Foss John Russel -- --
Foss John R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Nanelle R $144,800
Previous Owner Lockridge Anastasia $147,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Sold $181,000 -7.1% $94 / Sq Ft
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2015 04/19/15 For Sale $194,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,683 $103,845 $15,995 $87,850
2024 $5,683 $103,845 $15,995 $87,850
2023 $5,187 $77,530 $14,420 $63,110
2022 $5,176 $77,530 $14,420 $63,110
2021 $5,117 $77,530 $14,420 $63,110
2020 $4,742 $65,700 $12,220 $53,480
2019 $4,592 $187,700 $34,900 $152,800
2018 $4,112 $65,700 $12,220 $53,480
2017 $4,165 $62,930 $12,250 $50,680
2016 $4,126 $62,930 $12,250 $50,680
2015 $4,074 $62,930 $12,250 $50,680
2014 $4,074 $59,930 $11,660 $48,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3701846

MLS Now

APN: 954-05-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.