6589 Walnut Rd Phelan, CA 92371
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6589 Walnut Rd, Phelan, CA 92371 and is currently estimated at $557,305, approximately $210 per square foot. 6589 Walnut Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldy Mesa Elementary School, Quail Valley Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Vandehey James J
Bought by
Vandehey James J and The Vandehey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Vandehey Joan L
Bought by
Vandehey Joan L and The Vandehey Foto Surviving Sp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Foto Anthony M
Bought by
Foto Anthony M and Vandehey Joan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1999
Sold by
Durden Gary W
Bought by
Foto Anthony M and Vandehey Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandehey James J | -- | None Available | |
| Vandehey Jeffrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Vandehey James J | -- | None Available | |
| Vandehey Joan L | -- | -- | |
| Foto Anthony M | -- | -- | |
| Foto Anthony M | $12,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $287,482 | $36,484 | $250,998 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $281,845 | $35,769 | $246,076 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $276,319 | $35,068 | $241,251 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $270,901 | $34,380 | $236,521 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $265,589 | $33,706 | $231,883 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $262,865 | $33,360 | $229,505 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $257,711 | $32,706 | $225,005 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $252,658 | $32,065 | $220,593 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $247,704 | $31,436 | $216,268 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $248,523 | $17,487 | $231,036 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $202,187 | $15,987 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $198,227 | $15,674 | $182,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map