Seller's Agent in 2016
Tni LeBlanc
Mint Properties
(805) 878-9879
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $594,000
Last Buyer's Agent
David Castro
Sierra Pacific Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Hugo | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Courtney Larry A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Courtney Larry A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Courtney Larry A | $3,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Hugo | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Larry A | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | $275,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $425,291 | $118,377 | $306,914 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $408,779 | $113,781 | $294,998 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $400,764 | $111,550 | $289,214 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $300,750 | $109,363 | $191,387 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $297,667 | $108,242 | $189,425 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $291,831 | $106,120 | $185,711 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $286,110 | $104,040 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $280,500 | $102,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $141,002 | $68,782 | $72,220 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $138,885 | $67,749 | $71,136 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $136,165 | $66,422 | $69,743 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tni LeBlanc
Mint Properties
(805) 878-9879
5 in this area
104 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
David Castro
Sierra Pacific Realty
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1064735
APN: 128-016-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.