659 Hailey Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,579 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Hailey Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,240,645, approximately $415 per square foot. 659 Hailey Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Talbert Wade S and Talbert Danielle Lisa
Bought by
Talbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Talbert Wade S and Talbert Danielle
Bought by
Talbert Wade S and Talbert Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Talbert Wade S and Isaaks Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,700
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talbert Wade S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Talbert Wade S | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Talbert Wade S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talbert Wade S | $323,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,075 | $681,224 | $253,324 | $427,900 |
| 2024 | $8,075 | $667,867 | $248,357 | $419,510 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $654,772 | $243,487 | $411,285 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $641,934 | $238,713 | $403,221 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $629,348 | $234,033 | $395,315 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $622,896 | $231,634 | $391,262 |
| 2019 | $7,058 | $610,684 | $227,093 | $383,591 |
| 2018 | $7,008 | $598,711 | $222,641 | $376,070 |
| 2017 | $6,859 | $586,973 | $218,276 | $368,697 |
| 2016 | $6,555 | $575,465 | $213,997 | $361,468 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $566,824 | $210,784 | $356,040 |
| 2014 | $6,343 | $555,722 | $206,656 | $349,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map