Seller's Agent in 2023
xay yang
London Properties LTD
(209) 777-2779
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $568,000
Welcome to this multi-generational home in North Merced. 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This two-story home offers an in-law suite with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, kitchenette/dining/living area, and a separate entrance on the main floor. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room, and a large loft which is perfect for a second living room, playroom, or an office. The spacious kitchen comes with a large island, walk-in pantry, gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and lots of cabinets space. The house comes with wired security system, solar, and water softener. The backyard features a large shed great for tools/gardening supplies and a pergola perfect for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors. This home is less than 5 miles from UC Merced, and within minutes to Merced College, the hospital, restaurants, and shopping center. Home is ready move in and is priced to sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Her Cha | $490,000 | First American Title | |
| White Michael Steven | $359,500 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $3,710,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Her Cha | $473,646 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Sold | $490,000 | +1.0% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,322 | $509,796 | $109,242 | $400,554 |
| 2024 | $7,322 | $499,800 | $107,100 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $373,607 | $83,232 | $290,375 |
| 2022 | $5,843 | $366,282 | $81,600 | $284,682 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $359,100 | $80,000 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $80,000 | $70,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $649 | $7,655 | $7,655 | $0 |
| 2018 | $654 | $7,505 | $7,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $764 | $7,358 | $7,358 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $7,106 | $7,106 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $6,967 | $6,967 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
xay yang
London Properties LTD
(209) 777-2779
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223018463
APN: 224-083-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.