664 Heitz Ct Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,975 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 664 Heitz Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $453,744, approximately $245 per square foot. 664 Heitz Ct is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Gallego Carlos Alejandro
Bought by
Garcia Ana Mercardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,759
Outstanding Balance
$271,032
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Choffel Dillon and Gallego Karla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,759
Outstanding Balance
$271,032
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Forebay Farms Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Ca3 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ana Mercardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Choffel Dillon | $311,500 | First American Title Company | |
| D R Horton Ca3 Inc | $3,710,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ana Mercardo | $305,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $340,555 | $87,488 | $253,067 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $333,878 | $85,773 | $248,105 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $327,333 | $84,092 | $243,241 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $320,916 | $82,444 | $238,472 |
| 2021 | $5,398 | $314,625 | $80,828 | $233,797 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $588 | $7,655 | $7,655 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $7,505 | $7,505 | $0 |
| 2017 | $689 | $7,358 | $7,358 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $7,214 | $7,214 | $0 |
| 2015 | $687 | $7,106 | $7,106 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $6,967 | $6,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map