659 Kingston Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $171,973 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Kingston Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $199,743, approximately $147 per square foot. 659 Kingston Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1976
Sold by
Eanes Donald W
Bought by
Leon Michael G and Leon Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Michael G | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $167,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $156,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $145,600 | $55,000 | $90,600 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $123,400 | $55,000 | $68,400 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $123,400 | $55,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $123,400 | $55,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map