6590 Harley St Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $523,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6590 Harley St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $500,895, approximately $475 per square foot. 6590 Harley St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Castillo Teresa and Lima Teresa Castillo
Bought by
Lima Teresa Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Castillo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,411
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Arana Enma Leticia and Arana Edgar
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Hammond Theodore R and Hammond Ellen K
Bought by
Arana Edgar and Aguilar Enma Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Hammond Theodore R and Hammond Ellen K
Bought by
Hammond Theodore R and Hammond Ellen Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Hammond Theodore R and Hammond Ellen
Bought by
Hammond Theodore R and Hammond Ellen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Teresa Castillo | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Teresa | $122,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $130,500 | Accommodation | |
| Arana Edgar | $260,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Hammond Theodore R | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Theodore R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Teresa | $118,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Arana Edgar | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Arana Edgar | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $156,926 | $64,049 | $92,877 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $150,834 | $61,563 | $89,271 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $147,877 | $60,356 | $87,521 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $144,978 | $59,173 | $85,805 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $143,493 | $58,567 | $84,926 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $140,680 | $57,419 | $83,261 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $137,923 | $56,294 | $81,629 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $135,220 | $55,191 | $80,029 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $132,569 | $54,109 | $78,460 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $130,581 | $53,298 | $77,283 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $128,025 | $52,255 | $75,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map