NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6592 Albert Ct Hugo, MN 55038

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,747 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Last sale price $305,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 3-minute walk to Clearwater Creek Park

About This Home

As of May 2013

Sunny open main flr plan w/a greatroom concept. Spacious entertaining spaces up & down. Granite & stainless appls 2 frplcs, heated mstr bath flr. Vaulted great room, lawn sprinkler & lrg dk for entertaining. Cul-de-sac living & a home w/lots of amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Curren

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 01/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Malone Walek

TheMLSonline.com, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain
  • Block Basement Construction

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 253122420012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Driveway - Asphalt, Inground Sprinkler System
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.42
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1130
  • Mechanicals: Water Softener-Owned
  • Parcel Number: 253122420012
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen, Eat-In Kitchen, Informal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master, Rough In, Upper Level Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room 1: Living Room, 20x22, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 20x20, On Level: Lower
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 13x12, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 11x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 10x11, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 11x13, On Level: Lower
  • Room 9: Family Room, 11x12, On Level: Lower
  • Room 10: Bedroom, 9x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 11: Deck, 14x20, On Level: Main
  • Room 12: Porch, 8x20, On Level: Main
  • Room 13: Other, 10x8, On Level: Upper
  • Basement Features: Drainage System, Sump Pump
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1861
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 886
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 2747

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City, Paved
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 68 x 205 x
  • Lot/Land Description: Cul De Sac, Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2013
Closed on
May 24, 2013
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,235
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
North Country Builders Inc
Bought by
Janse Daniel T and Janse Linda K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Gor-Em Llc
Bought by
North Country Builders Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dockery Kristine M $305,000 Dataquick Title
Janse Daniel T $238,719 --
North Country Builders Inc $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dockery Kristine M $274,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $305,000 -3.1% $111 / Sq Ft
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $314,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,098 $484,400 $137,300 $347,100
2025 $5,783 $464,300 $132,000 $332,300
2024 $5,783 $459,800 $125,600 $334,200
2023 $5,148 $457,300 $121,900 $335,400
2022 $4,714 $450,200 $109,800 $340,400
2021 $5,068 $366,100 $84,200 $281,900
2020 $4,660 $359,900 $93,600 $266,300
2019 $4,314 $364,100 $89,700 $274,400
2018 $4,311 $327,700 $0 $0
2017 $4,233 $330,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,135 $291,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $291,400 $85,300 $206,100
2014 -- $264,100 $83,300 $180,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4434190

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 25-31-22-42-0012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.