6592 Thunder Head Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $621,611 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6592 Thunder Head Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $632,653, approximately $278 per square foot. 6592 Thunder Head Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Herbert C. Green Middle School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Styles Craig H and Styles Catherine
Bought by
Styles Craig H and Styles Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Craig H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $365,767 | $83,193 | $282,574 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $358,596 | $81,562 | $277,034 |
| 2023 | $3,621 | $351,565 | $79,963 | $271,602 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $344,673 | $78,396 | $266,277 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $337,915 | $76,859 | $261,056 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $334,451 | $76,071 | $258,380 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $327,894 | $74,580 | $253,314 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $321,466 | $73,118 | $248,348 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $315,164 | $71,685 | $243,479 |
| 2016 | $3,225 | $308,985 | $70,280 | $238,705 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $304,345 | $69,225 | $235,120 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $298,385 | $67,870 | $230,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map