66 Anza Rd Cedarvale, NM 87009
Estimated Value: $375,337
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
44.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Anza Rd, Cedarvale, NM 87009 and is currently estimated at $375,337. 66 Anza Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corona Elementary School and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Battle Ed and Battle Susan
Bought by
Ross Scott and Ross Tonja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,796
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Scott | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Scott | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $108,749 | $22,348 | $86,401 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $109,681 | $22,050 | $87,631 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $106,433 | $34,626 | $71,807 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $103,334 | $33,618 | $69,716 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $138,347 | $41,135 | $97,212 |
| 2020 | $244 | $58,002 | $41,094 | $16,908 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $239,526 | $74,792 | $164,734 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $54,266 | $37,358 | $16,908 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,208 | $34,258 | $62,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map