66 Benevolent St Providence, RI 02906
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,120,930
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Benevolent St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $1,001,733, approximately $380 per square foot. 66 Benevolent St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including French-American School of Rhode Island, Wheeler School, and Moses Brown School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Brown University and Rhode Island State Of
Bought by
Zia Rashid and Waldburger Tanya Norika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,925
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$795,808
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zia Rashid | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zia Rashid | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $1,090,700 | $479,400 | $611,300 |
| 2024 | $14,590 | $795,100 | $351,600 | $443,500 |
| 2023 | $14,590 | $795,100 | $351,600 | $443,500 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $795,100 | $351,600 | $443,500 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $562,300 | $198,000 | $364,300 |
| 2020 | $13,810 | $562,300 | $198,000 | $364,300 |
| 2019 | $13,810 | $562,300 | $198,000 | $364,300 |
| 2018 | $13,586 | $425,100 | $202,100 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $13,586 | $425,100 | $202,100 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $13,586 | $425,100 | $202,100 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $13,293 | $401,600 | $202,100 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | $13,554 | $401,600 | $202,100 | $199,500 |
| 2013 | $13,554 | $401,600 | $202,100 | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map