66 Edgeview Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $749,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Edgeview Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $845,675, approximately $354 per square foot. 66 Edgeview Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Seuser Terry C and Seuser Geraldine L
Bought by
Terry & Geraldine Seuser Trust and Seuser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Kern Lawrence E and Kern Karen N
Bought by
Seuser Terry C and Seuser Geraldine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Roy Robert H and Roy Diane G
Bought by
Kern Lawrence E and Kern Karen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Gloria M and Thomas Frank C
Bought by
Roy Robert H and Roy Diane G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Stell David W and Stell Kathleen
Bought by
Thomas Gloria M and Thomas Frank C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry & Geraldine Seuser Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seuser Terry C | $585,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kern Lawrence E | $635,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roy Robert H | $430,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Thomas Gloria M | $240,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seuser Terry C | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Lawrence E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Robert H | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Gloria M | $230,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $541,576 | $240,367 | $301,209 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $530,957 | $235,654 | $295,303 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $520,547 | $231,034 | $289,513 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $510,341 | $226,504 | $283,837 |
| 2021 | $6,860 | $500,335 | $222,063 | $278,272 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $485,497 | $215,478 | $270,019 |
| 2018 | $6,506 | $475,978 | $211,253 | $264,725 |
| 2017 | $6,549 | $466,646 | $207,111 | $259,535 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $478,000 | $169,369 | $308,631 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $432,000 | $153,070 | $278,930 |
| 2014 | $5,925 | $414,500 | $146,869 | $267,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map