74 Edgeview Ct Discovery Bay, CA 94505
Estimated Value: $851,525 - $971,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Edgeview Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94505 and is currently estimated at $910,131, approximately $379 per square foot. 74 Edgeview Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Discovery Bay Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Melissa Rawlings and Fonte Melissa A
Bought by
Rawlings/Fonte Family Trust and Rawlings
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Fonte Daniel J and Fonte Melissa A
Bought by
Fonte Melissa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Barbera Clifford Lee
Bought by
Fonte Daniel J and Fonte Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Baum L Lynne
Bought by
Barbera Clifford Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Warren Ronald F and Warren Ann Jo
Bought by
Baum L Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings/Fonte Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fonte Melissa A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fonte Daniel J | $560,000 | Placer Title | |
| Barbera Clifford Lee | $385,000 | Placer Title | |
| Baum L Lynne | $250,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fonte Daniel J | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbera Clifford Lee | $269,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baum L Lynne | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,032 | $851,559 | $319,892 | $531,667 |
| 2024 | $9,851 | $834,863 | $313,620 | $521,243 |
| 2023 | $9,851 | $771,000 | $289,630 | $481,370 |
| 2022 | $9,436 | $732,000 | $275,000 | $457,000 |
| 2021 | $8,561 | $657,000 | $247,000 | $410,000 |
| 2019 | $8,305 | $625,000 | $234,785 | $390,215 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $629,000 | $236,288 | $392,712 |
| 2017 | $7,261 | $548,000 | $205,860 | $342,140 |
| 2016 | $7,446 | $552,000 | $207,363 | $344,637 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $425,000 | $159,655 | $265,345 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $424,000 | $159,279 | $264,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map