66 Greenbriar Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,159 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $332,290, approximately $165 per square foot. 66 Greenbriar Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Mikovitz Jennifer C
Bought by
Mikovitz Jennifer C and Mathews Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Brockmeyer Ronald F
Bought by
Mikovitz Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,642
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Coho Cory J
Bought by
Brockmeyer Ronald F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Boteilo John L
Bought by
Coho Cory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,960
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikovitz Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Mikovitz Jennifer C | $214,900 | -- | |
| Brockmeyer Ronald F | $144,100 | -- | |
| Coho Cory J | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikovitz Jennifer C | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coho Cory J | $99,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $302,200 | $60,000 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $294,000 | $60,000 | $234,000 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $272,600 | $60,000 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $264,100 | $55,000 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $2,844 | $218,900 | $50,000 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $213,800 | $50,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $211,700 | $50,000 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $199,500 | $50,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $199,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $199,500 | $50,000 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map