Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 High St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,469,991, approximately $610 per square foot. 66 High St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Bello Raul A and Bello Sara
Bought by
66 High Street Rye Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 High Street Rye Corp | -- | New York Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,141 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $19,938 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $18,310 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $18,077 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2021 | $18,023 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2020 | $17,803 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $7,235 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $13,165 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $9,892 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,450 | $6,300 | $10,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map