66 Jameson Dr Durango, CO 81301
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Jameson Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,126,541, approximately $442 per square foot. 66 Jameson Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Michael J
Bought by
Silverman Richard Wayne and Silverman Georgiann Cerruti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,064
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$762,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Bought by
Taylor Michael J and Taylor Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Richard Wayne | $1,070,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Taylor Michael J | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Richard Wayne | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $72,090 | $20,480 | $51,610 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $58,780 | $15,590 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $61,800 | $16,460 | $45,340 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $64,520 | $17,180 | $47,340 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $41,670 | $14,800 | $26,870 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $39,800 | $14,600 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $39,800 | $14,600 | $25,200 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $36,500 | $12,940 | $23,560 |
| 2017 | $1,296 | $36,500 | $12,940 | $23,560 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $37,050 | $11,470 | $25,580 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $37,050 | $11,470 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,470 | $12,700 | $26,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,470 | $12,700 | $26,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map