66 Longwood Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,273 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Longwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $273,568, approximately $215 per square foot. 66 Longwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $249,600 | $60,000 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $211,900 | $50,000 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $204,400 | $50,000 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $199,300 | $50,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $168,700 | $40,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $160,800 | $40,000 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $160,300 | $40,000 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $152,500 | $40,000 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $168,700 | $42,800 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map