66 Maxwell Ave Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Maxwell Ave, Saint Simons Island, GA 31522 and is currently estimated at $716,812, approximately $563 per square foot. 66 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including St. Simons Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Jopling Bobby Jean
Bought by
Trustee Bobby Jean Jopling Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Bobby Jean Jopling Revocable Tru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $196,640 | $98,720 | $97,920 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $176,880 | $78,960 | $97,920 |
| 2023 | $499 | $166,120 | $70,520 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $618 | $123,800 | $28,200 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $633 | $96,520 | $28,200 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $646 | $96,520 | $28,200 | $68,320 |
| 2019 | $646 | $96,520 | $28,200 | $68,320 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $96,520 | $28,200 | $68,320 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $84,520 | $28,200 | $56,320 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $61,440 | $28,200 | $33,240 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $61,440 | $28,200 | $33,240 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $61,440 | $28,200 | $33,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map