66 Meadowood Dr Larkspur, CA 94939
Heather Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,561,000 - $3,469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Meadowood Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $2,882,139, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 66 Meadowood Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Friday Karl E and Friday Barbara C
Bought by
Friday Karl E and Frida Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Friday Karl E and Friday Barbara C
Bought by
Friday Karl E and Friday Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,935
Outstanding Balance
$42,828
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,839,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Friday Karl and Friday Barbara
Bought by
Friday Karl E and Friday Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$674,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,494
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$2,615,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Friday Barbara C and Friday Karl E
Bought by
Friday Barbara C and Friday Karl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Liner Norma S
Bought by
Friday Karl E and Friday Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friday Karl E | -- | -- | |
| Friday Karl E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Friday Karl E | -- | California Land Title | |
| Friday Karl | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Friday Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Friday Barbara C | -- | -- | |
| Friday Karl E | $565,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friday Karl E | $100,935 | |
| Open | Friday Karl | $674,000 | |
| Closed | Friday Karl E | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Friday Karl E | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,536 | $1,160,175 | $432,936 | $727,239 |
| 2024 | $15,015 | $1,137,430 | $424,448 | $712,982 |
| 2023 | $14,717 | $1,115,132 | $416,127 | $699,005 |
| 2022 | $14,545 | $1,093,268 | $407,968 | $685,300 |
| 2021 | $15,608 | $1,071,834 | $399,969 | $671,865 |
| 2020 | $15,487 | $1,060,849 | $395,870 | $664,979 |
| 2019 | $14,778 | $1,040,054 | $388,110 | $651,944 |
| 2018 | $14,282 | $1,019,666 | $380,502 | $639,164 |
| 2017 | $13,989 | $999,676 | $373,042 | $626,634 |
| 2016 | $13,369 | $980,078 | $365,729 | $614,349 |
| 2015 | $13,152 | $965,361 | $360,237 | $605,124 |
| 2014 | $12,534 | $946,453 | $353,181 | $593,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map