66 Monadnock Rd Worcester, MA 01609
Indian Lake East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,780 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Monadnock Rd, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $629,945, approximately $338 per square foot. 66 Monadnock Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Flagg Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Titus Jeffrey S and Titus Michelle L
Bought by
Rovinelli Steven J and Forte Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,887
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Daniels Jane G
Bought by
Titus Jeffrey S and Titus Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Sold by
Irish Dennis L
Bought by
Daniels Jane G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rovinelli Steven J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Titus Jeffrey S | $215,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Jane G | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rovinelli Steven J | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Jane G | $171,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Jane G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $453,500 | $123,500 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $425,200 | $123,500 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $391,300 | $106,300 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $340,000 | $85,100 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $5,146 | $316,100 | $68,100 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $4,993 | $293,700 | $67,900 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $278,400 | $65,500 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $264,900 | $65,500 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $248,700 | $65,500 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $236,700 | $53,400 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $236,700 | $53,400 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $4,625 | $236,700 | $53,400 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map